Visa to Thailand


The Thai government allows 41 different nationalities to enter the country for 30 days at no charge. This status is called “visa exemption” and they include most of Europe, USA, New Zealand and Australia. Other nationalities should check on the internet with their relevant Thai embassies for more information.

To qualify for the “visa extension” option you must have an ongoing ticket and possess enough funds for your projected stay.


If you plan to stay in the country for more than a month you should apply for a 60 day tourist visa before you arrive in country.


A non immigration visa is also available and is good for 90days. These visas are intended for foreigners entering the country for business, study, retirement and extended family visits.


Extensions are available for most visa types, but it up to the discretion of immigration authorities

 

request a free quote

 

 

Thailand travel guide

 
carre fleche lienThe main spots in Thailand
      
carre fleche lienWhen to go to Thailand & Weather
 
carre fleche lienVisa to Thailand
 
carre fleche lienThailand travel tips
 
  carre fleche lienThailand cuisine
   
  customized
   
  KHAMASIA CALLS YOU


COPYRIGHT 2015 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED : Texts and images protected by copyright legislation. Any reproduction or use of all or part of these elements will be considered as pirating.

seller-hanoi Contact us
sapa Khamasia calls you back
inlelake1

« Tailor-made » travel

Design your unique trip

 

Come visit us!

facebook-icon twitter-icon google-plus-icon

 

Phone:  +84 4 3715 3012

Email:   info@khamasia.com